Judicial

 

Chief Judge’s Chambers   Telephone
His Honour Chief Judge Kidd   8636 6420
Executive Assistant to Chief Judge Genevieve Daffy 8636 6420
Senior Executive Adviser to Chief Judge Toby Hemming 8636 6698

 

Judges of the County Court

Associate email addresses generally use the following format: firstname.surname (@countycourt.vic.gov.au) or click on the name of the Associate below (where generic email accounts are available) to contact that Associate. 

 

 Judges  /  Judicial Registrars Associate Telephone
His Honour Judge McInerney Lauren Spence 8636 6668
Her Honour Judge Harbison (VCAT
Vice President)
David Harbison
 
8636 6666
9628 9064 (VCAT)
Her Honour Judge Douglas Belinda Terpenou 8636 6611
His Honour Judge Anderson Mi-Lin Chen Yi Mei 8636 6610
  Carla Cianfaglione 8636 6486
Her Honour Judge Jenkins (VCAT
Vice President)
Julian Louey
 
9628 9080 (VCAT)
 
Her Honour Judge Lewitan Michelle Fineberg 8636 6657
His Honour Judge Hicks Chloe Badcock 8636 6615
His Honour Judge Smallwood Ebony Minicozzi 8636 6644
Her Honour Judge Cohen Madeline Keating 8636 6620
Her Honour Judge Sexton  Heidi Leung 8636 6623
Her Honour Judge Hogan Madeleine Grant 8636 6619
Her Honour Judge Lawson Virginia Trescowthick 8636 6604
His Honour Judge M.P. Bourke Fran Merrington 8636 6646
Her Honour Judge Gaynor Susan Crowe 8636 6632
His Honour Judge Coish Kate Shackell 8636 6606
Her Honour Judge Campton Owen Camilleri 8636 6601
His Honour Judge Punshon Anthony Bastianon 8636 6642
Her Honour Judge Wilmoth Deborah Gyles 8636 6605
His Honour Judge Chettle Lisa Woods 8636 6634
Her Honour Judge Millane Tanya Bannister (Mon-Tue)
Sue Pearce (Wed-Fri)
8636 6624
8636 6624
  Willem Drent 8636 6317
Her Honour Judge Davis Louise Conwell 8636 6626
  Jennifer McGarvie / Bess Smallwood 8636 6243
Her Honour Judge Hampel (VCAT
Vice President)
Frederica O'Meara
 
8636 6613
9628 9080 (VCAT)
Her Honour Judge Morrish Amy Hulett 8636 6629
His Honour Judge Grant Kali Malotsis 8636 6609
His Honour Judge Parsons James Buchanan (acting) 8636 6656
Her Honour Judge Pullen Anna Jackson 8636 6658
Her Honour Judge Hannan Mietta McDonald 8636 6663
His Honour Judge Murphy Jordan O'Toole 8636 6673
His Honour Judge O'Neill Kate Alberico 8636 6686
  Bethany East 8636 6475
His Honour Judge Allen William Blake 8636 6667
His Honour Judge Misso  
    
Nathan Taylor 
Sarah Guthrie
8636 6621
8636 6477
Her Honour Judge K.L. Bourke Lachlan Howe 8636 6672
Her Honour Judge Patrick Johann Ollquist 8636 6627
His Honour Judge Wischusen Felicity Ryburn 8636 6660
His Honour Judge Lacava Linda Gallagher 8636 6076
His Honour Judge Gucciardo Tim Harvey 8636 6602
His Honour Judge Taft Mahmud Begg 8636 6633
His Honour Judge Saccardo
 
Marissa Tripodi
Jason Allen
8636 6480
8636 6053
His Honour Judge Gamble Sally Buckley 8636 6438
His Honour Judge Mason Celia Laragy 8636 6079
His Honour Judge Mullaly Garry McIntosh 8636 6638
Her Honour Judge Kings Jessica Laidman 8636 6651
His Honour Judge Montgomery Candice Jackson 8636 6661
His Honour Judge Parrish Stephanie Fitz-Gerald 8636 6654
His Honour Judge Tinney Kasia Todisco 8636 6636
Her Honour Judge Cannon Bronwyn Hammond 8636 6669
His Honour Judge Dean Christopher Chapman 8636 6662
His Honour Judge Carmody Sarah Gall 8636 6648
His Honour Judge Maidment Xanthe Vela 8636 6645
His Honour Judge Smith Marcus Brash 8636 6653
His Honour Judge Macnamara Elizabeth Lawson 8636 6088
His Honour Judge Stuart Travis Brown 8636 6259
His Honour Judge Brookes Ben Thompson 8636 6640
His Honour Judge Jordan Sonari Fernando 8636 6652
His Honour Judge Ryan James Portelli 8636 6639
His Honour Judge Cosgrave
     
Jonathan Barrington
Anna O'Callaghan
8636 6312
8636 6618
His Honour Judge Meredith Lucy Dawson 8636 6641
His Honour Judge Dyer Carolyn Mitchell  8636 6664
Her Honour Judge Quin Mary-Louise Brien (acting) 8636 6607
Her Honour Judge Chambers (President
    of Children's Court)
Nola Los (EA)
 
8638 3398
 
Her Honour Judge Hinchey (State Coroner) Jane Misso (EA) 8688 0720
Her Honour Judge Tsalamandris Ellie Freemantle
Andrea Tate
8636 6612
8636 6887
His Honour Judge Lauritsen (Chief Magistrate) Prue Harvey (EA) 9628 7792
Her Honour Judge Marks
 
Liz Main
Sam Marinic
8636 6308
8636 6637
His Honour Judge Lyon Havovi Panthaki 8636 6625
     
Reserve Judges Associate Telephone
His Honour Judge Pilgrim Danny Lasker 8636 6647
His Honour Judge Bowman Bob Draper 8636 6616
Her Honour Judge Cotterell Hannah Christensen 8636 6674
     
Judicial Registrars (Commercial Division) Associate to Judicial Registrars Telephone
Judicial Registrar Burchell Simon Bobko 8636 6630
Judicial Registrar Tran Simon Bobko  8636 6630
Judicial Registrar (Common Law Division)    
Judicial Registrar Gurry Benny Chong 8636 6671

  

Divisional Support   Telephone
Commercial Division - Coordinator Christy Giardina 8636 6516
Common Law Division - Senior Administrator Craig Newton 8636 6314
Criminal Division - Senior Administrator Ryan Mallia 8636 6288

  

List Associates – 9am List  Associate Telephone
Co-ord. Associate to Criminal Listing Judges Naomi McLinden 8636 6422
List Associate to Criminal Listing Judges Leone Garro 8636 6418

 

Sexual Offences List Associate Telephone
Co-ordinating Associate to Sexual Offences List Natalie Perera 8636 6459
Associate to Sexual Offences List Cathy Lohe 8636 6603